Sign In

​​​​​​​Fire Inspections are a two-step process. Please call the automated system at 239-533-8997 to generate a fire inspection (902) ticket, then contact your local fire department to make arrangements with them to perform the inspection. The fire paperwork is sent directly to them to sign off and return to our office once the inspection is completed. The inspection​s office will accept documentation only from the fire districts directly. We do not accept documentation from the contractors.​​​​

​FIRE DISTRICT​PHONE​​​FAX​​
Alva​239-728-2223 239-728-2231
Bayshore239-543-3443239-543-7075
Boca Grande941-964-2908  941-964-0368
Bonita Springs239-949-6211​​​239-949-6216
Burnt Store 239-533-8198
Cape Coral239-574-0501 
Captiva239-472-9494 239-472-0247
Estero239-390-8000239-390-8020
Fort Myers239-321-7350239-344-5913
Fort Myers Beach239-590-4242239-432-1554
Fort Myers Shores239-694-2833 or
239-694-4480
239-694-3355
Iona/McGregor239-425-9336239-433-2673
Lee County Port Authority239-590-4717239-768-4482
Lehigh Acres239-303-5300239-369-2436
Matlacha/Pine Island239-283-0030239-283-3313
North Fort Myers239-731-1931239-731-7850
San Carlos239-267-7525239-267-7505
Sanibel239-472-5525 
South Trail239-482-8030239-433-2185
Tice239-694-2380239-694-7399
Upper Captiva 239-533-8198
Useppa 239-533-8198